Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Virnig
RE/MAX
(805) 644-5005
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,208,980
Single story 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom, home in the Shadow Oaks tract in West Thousand Oaks. This home has timeless midcentury style, wonderful curb appeal, and looks out onto a pastoral hillside. It has 2,583 square feet of living area on a 7,840 square foot lot. Large step-down living room with fireplace and large windows that flood the home with natural light. Just beyond is the dining area. The kitchen has ample counter space and cabinetry and a sunny breakfast area. Next to the kitchen is a separate family room with a sliding door out to the backyard. One bedroom and bathroom are located in the south wing of the home and the other five are in the north wing. The backyard is large and private and has a swimming pool. The home is well located and convenient to close to award-winning schools, popular shopping destinations, dining, and much more. Come see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS License #00933005 Listed on: 05/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy To The World Awaits Llc | $1,050,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ignatius And Blanche Alessandrino Living Trus | -- | -- | |
| Alessandrino Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Alessandrino Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Alessandrino Ignatius G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joy To The World Awaits Llc | $787,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -2.3% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | -- | $451 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $1,122,000 | $729,300 | $392,700 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $120,094 | $23,997 | $96,097 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $117,740 | $23,527 | $94,213 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $115,432 | $23,066 | $92,366 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $113,169 | $22,614 | $90,555 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $112,010 | $22,383 | $89,627 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $109,815 | $21,945 | $87,870 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $107,663 | $21,515 | $86,148 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $105,553 | $21,094 | $84,459 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $103,484 | $20,681 | $82,803 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $101,931 | $20,371 | $81,560 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $99,936 | $19,973 | $79,963 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Virnig
RE/MAX
(805) 644-5005
75 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-29787
APN: 523-0-073-165
Ask me questions while you tour the home.