Estimated Value: $305,989 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1572 Mainline Rd, Heber, AZ 85928 and is currently estimated at $341,247, approximately $342 per square foot. 1572 Mainline Rd is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Celaya Lorraine and Celaya Guillermo
Bought by
Wiltberger David and Wiltberger Delores M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,773
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Mckinn Art
Bought by
Celaya Lorraine and Celaya Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltberger David | $127,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Celaya Lorraine | $160,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiltberger David | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Celaya Lorraine | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,337 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,303 | $20,530 | $5,150 | $15,380 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $20,427 | $5,000 | $15,427 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $18,675 | $4,000 | $14,675 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $891 | $9,047 | $3,900 | $5,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map