Estimated Value: $288,000 - $498,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 Mainline Rd, Heber, AZ 85928 and is currently estimated at $364,940, approximately $309 per square foot. 1580 Mainline Rd is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Sperrazza and Sperrazza Brenda
Bought by
Higher Ground Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Moeller Hilda U
Bought by
Sperrazza Sal and Sperrazza Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Moeller Hilda U
Bought by
Hilda U Moeller Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Ray Gregory G and Ray Patti L
Bought by
Moeller Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higher Ground Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sperrazza Sal | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hilda U Moeller Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moeller Hilda | -- | Landamerica Transnation Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sperrazza Sal | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,490 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,500 | $23,740 | $5,150 | $18,590 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $23,789 | $5,000 | $18,789 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $21,797 | $4,000 | $17,797 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $10,212 | $3,900 | $6,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map