Seller's Agent in 2018
Shanna Switzer
Realty ONE Group Aurora
(907) 263-9333
5 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $442,000
Recently updated 4 BD/2 BA home in South Anchorage, vacant and move-in ready with fresh paint throughout. New laminate flooring in kitchen, dining and stairway; updated light fixtures; and new flooring in both bathrooms. Enjoy new washer/dryer and microwave. 2 BR up and 2 down with walkout family room. Gas fireplace, vaulted ceilings and balcony add to this home's charms. Giving 3K closing costs!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Aurora License #120173 Listed on: 03/31/2018
Co-Listed By
Laverne Pettigen
Herrington and Company, LLC License #15348
Last Buyer's Agent
Rowena Pediangco
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuevo Danielle V | -- | None Available | |
| Sculley Paul | -- | Stewart |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuevo Danielle V | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Sculley Paul | $199,760 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $387,500 | $78,200 | $309,300 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $368,200 | $78,200 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $338,300 | $78,200 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $338,300 | $78,200 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $299,000 | $78,200 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $304,100 | $78,200 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $299,400 | $78,200 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $290,300 | $73,700 | $216,600 |
| 2017 | $4,516 | $288,400 | $73,700 | $214,700 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $296,600 | $70,800 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $4,081 | $294,500 | $70,800 | $223,700 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $279,500 | $70,800 | $208,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shanna Switzer
Realty ONE Group Aurora
(907) 263-9333
5 in this area
117 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Laverne Pettigen
Herrington and Company, LLC
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rowena Pediangco
RE/MAX
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18-4815
APN: 01428124080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.