1572 Vineyard Ingleside, TX 78362
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1572 Vineyard, Ingleside, TX 78362 and is currently estimated at $238,773, approximately $185 per square foot. 1572 Vineyard is a home with nearby schools including Ingleside Primary School, Blaschke/Sheldon Elementary School, and Gilbert J. Mircovich Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Talley James E
Bought by
Barrington Russell E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrington Russell E | -- | Northshore Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $227,224 | $50,909 | $176,315 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $196,213 | $46,317 | $149,896 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $212,938 | $35,244 | $177,694 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $201,325 | $23,631 | $177,694 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $168,334 | $17,825 | $150,509 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $112,704 | $4,605 | $108,099 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $115,537 | $4,605 | $110,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map