15720 Jug Rd Burton, OH 44021
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15720 Jug Rd, Burton, OH 44021 and is currently estimated at $694,972, approximately $226 per square foot. 15720 Jug Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School and Berkshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Giel Michael F
Bought by
Giel Michael F and Giel Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,948
Interest Rate
10.5%
Estimated Equity
$643,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Giel Fred
Bought by
Giel Michael F and Driggs Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Giel Fred and Giel Lucy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giel Michael F | -- | -- | |
| Giel Michael F | $180,000 | -- | |
| Giel Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giel Michael F | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Giel Michael F | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $121,770 | $35,880 | $85,890 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $121,770 | $35,880 | $85,890 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $121,770 | $35,880 | $85,890 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $100,740 | $29,650 | $71,090 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $100,740 | $29,650 | $71,090 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $100,740 | $29,650 | $71,090 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $90,940 | $29,650 | $61,290 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $90,940 | $29,650 | $61,290 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $90,940 | $29,650 | $61,290 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $85,720 | $32,200 | $53,520 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $85,720 | $32,200 | $53,520 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $85,720 | $32,200 | $53,520 |
| 2013 | $3,169 | $85,720 | $32,200 | $53,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map