$575,000

15722 Crystal Path Rosemount, MN 55068

Estimated payment $3,623/month

Total Views 267
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,530 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Proudly offered for the first time since it was built, this immaculate modified two-story home presents a rare opportunity in the desirable Shannon Pond neighborhood within the award-winning 196 school district. Perfectly positioned on one of the community’s premier lots, it offers pleasant pond views along with a beautifully manicured, private, tree-lined backyard. A charming front patio welcomes you, setting the tone for the warmth and care found throughout the home. Upon entry, your eye is immediately drawn through the dining area to the serene backyard beyond. The main level features soaring 9-foot ceilings, rich hickory hardwood floors, and a bright, open layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient main-floor bedroom—currently used as an office—adds flexibility to suit your needs. The spacious great room is anchored by a striking gas fireplace and filled with natural light from oversized windows that showcase the stunning outdoor setting.
Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a private owner’s suite. The current owners have thoughtfully updated this level with new carpet and windows, enhancing both comfort and efficiency. The lower level is designed with entertaining in mind, featuring an expansive open space with a wet bar—perfect for hosting gatherings. This level also includes an additional bedroom and full bathroom, providing an ideal setup for guests or extended stays. Recent exterior improvements include a roof just under six years old and a newer patio and deck, both only a few years old—adding to the home’s overall value and appeal.
Complete with a one-year home warranty for added peace of mind, this home showcases exceptional pride of ownership, thoughtful updates, and an unbeatable setting—making it a truly standout opportunity.

Listing Agent

Rebecca Scadden

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/19/2026

Edina Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,130

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Exterior
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 346765005030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,130

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Brick Veneer, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water - In Street
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2300
  • Unit Levels: Modified Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full, Storage Space, Sump Basket
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3530
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1230
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking, Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer - In Street
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Dakota Electric Association

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, Porch, In-Ground Sprinkler, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6514237700

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: XXX
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 346765005030
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6130
  • TaxWithAssessments: 6130

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Pond

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,316 $522,000 $99,000 $423,000
2023 $6,316 $568,800 $100,100 $468,700
2022 $5,154 $541,600 $99,700 $441,900
2021 $5,122 $453,600 $86,700 $366,900
2020 $4,954 $440,600 $82,500 $358,100
2019 $4,518 $409,800 $78,600 $331,200
2018 $4,448 $391,900 $76,400 $315,500
2017 $4,409 $373,700 $72,800 $300,900
2016 $4,406 $355,500 $70,600 $284,900
2015 $4,042 $342,734 $67,347 $275,387
2014 -- $312,650 $63,212 $249,438
2013 -- $291,177 $57,984 $233,193
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7076272

NorthstarMLS

APN: 34-67650-05-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.