15724 12th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,449,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,687
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15724 12th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,363,932, approximately $507 per square foot. 15724 12th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Lois Rosenblatt Public Ad , Qns , As Adm
Bought by
Li Lianjie and Luo Chu Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,750
Outstanding Balance
$428,266
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$935,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Kogut Irene and Parfimovich Maria
Bought by
Parfimovich Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Lianjie | $835,000 | -- | |
| Parfimovich Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Lianjie | $573,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,118 | $45,403 | $8,066 | $37,337 |
| 2025 | $8,894 | $45,395 | $8,452 | $36,943 |
| 2024 | $8,894 | $44,284 | $8,129 | $36,155 |
| 2023 | $8,463 | $42,134 | $7,448 | $34,686 |
| 2022 | $7,982 | $79,560 | $14,880 | $64,680 |
| 2021 | $7,963 | $78,360 | $14,880 | $63,480 |
| 2020 | $8,007 | $86,160 | $14,880 | $71,280 |
| 2019 | $7,720 | $73,800 | $14,880 | $58,920 |
| 2018 | $7,158 | $35,112 | $8,796 | $26,316 |
| 2017 | $6,792 | $33,321 | $8,322 | $24,999 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $33,321 | $8,322 | $24,999 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $31,524 | $9,667 | $21,857 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $30,753 | $10,650 | $20,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map