Estimated Value: $632,000 - $672,392
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1573 E 9350 S, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $655,098, approximately $272 per square foot. 1573 E 9350 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Holbrook Beth A
Bought by
Holbrook Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,851
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Holbrook Beth
Bought by
Holbrook Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Cook Brady and Cook Cristina
Bought by
Holbrook Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Cook Cristina and Cook Brady
Bought by
Cook Brady and Cook Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,450
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Hofmann Ryan and Hofmann Robyn E
Bought by
Cook Cristina and Cook Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,236
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Jeremy Darron and Taylor Patrice Adams
Bought by
Hofmann Ryan and Hofmann Robyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Hancey John N
Bought by
Taylor Jeremy Darron and Taylor Patrice Adams
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Hancey James R
Bought by
Hancey John N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Taylor Ronald L and Taylor Charlene A
Bought by
Hancey James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Beth | -- | Backman Title | |
| Holbrook Beth A | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Holbrook Beth | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Cook Brady | -- | Titan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Cook Cristina | -- | United Title Services | |
| Hofmann Ryan | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Taylor Jeremy Darron | -- | Title West | |
| Hancey John N | -- | Associated Title | |
| Hancey James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holbrook Beth | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Beth A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Beth | $284,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Brady | $239,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Cristina | $258,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Hofmann Ryan | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jeremy Darron | $148,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancey John N | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancey James R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Jeremy Darron | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $616,600 | $200,600 | $416,000 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $594,000 | $189,200 | $404,800 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $586,800 | $179,900 | $406,900 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $589,100 | $176,400 | $412,700 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $410,500 | $131,900 | $278,600 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $375,900 | $131,900 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $364,800 | $124,500 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $351,300 | $124,500 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $334,600 | $124,500 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $260,400 | $124,500 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $257,500 | $137,400 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $255,000 | $137,400 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map