1573 Laverne Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $442,058 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1573 Laverne Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $456,265, approximately $254 per square foot. 1573 Laverne Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Kathleen Kehler
Bought by
Kathleen Kehler Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Kehler Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $317,306 | $83,528 | $233,778 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $304,987 | $80,286 | $224,701 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $177,970 | $57,402 | $120,568 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $174,481 | $56,277 | $118,204 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $172,692 | $55,700 | $116,992 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $169,307 | $54,608 | $114,699 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $165,988 | $53,538 | $112,450 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $162,735 | $52,489 | $110,246 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $159,545 | $51,460 | $108,085 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $157,150 | $50,688 | $106,462 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $154,073 | $49,696 | $104,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map