1573 Old Brodhead Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1573 Old Brodhead Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $161,010, approximately $134 per square foot. 1573 Old Brodhead Rd is a home with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Lucadamo Rocco A
Bought by
Bleicher Kaethejean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,445
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleicher Kaethejean | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bleicher Kaethejean | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $64,650 | $19,800 | $44,850 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $64,650 | $19,800 | $44,850 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $341 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $341 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map