NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,323 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2023

Last sale price $550,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,349 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2023

This property was under contract prior to listing in MLS. It is in MLS strictly as a comp. Photo is of 1575 Pine St.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marshall Gibbs

Capital City Real Estate Group License #621349 Listed on: 04/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacie Boone

Engel & Völkers Tallahassee License #3130085

Engel & Völkers Tallahassee

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 36x114x37x114
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cottage
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,323 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-11-30-20-206-002-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Directions: Turn on Pine St. from Thomasville Rd. Then on the left
  • Elementary School: SULLIVAN
  • High School: LEON
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Lot Size: 36x114x37x114
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: 0
  • Owner Name: Gibbs Investments and Dev
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Contemporary/Modern, Two Story
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • ResoFireplaceFeatures: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Downstairs, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Office, Other, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 2
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2323.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-11-30-20-206-002-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Options Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Gibbs Investments And Developments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$213,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Oliver James
Bought by
Options Real Estate Services Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gibbs Investments And Developments Llc $160,000 Attorney
Options Real Estate Services Llc -- Attorney
Opitons Real Estate Services Llc $85,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Sold $550,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Price Changed $1,300 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/22/2020 04/22/20 For Rent $1,300 +8.3% --
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Rented $1,200 -2.8% --
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Price Changed $1,235 -6.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Price Changed $1,325 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Price Changed $1,375 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 For Rent $1,375 +14.6% --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Price Changed $1,200 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Rent $1,200 +17.1% --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Rented $1,025 -24.1% --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Price Changed $1,350 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Rent $1,350 +13.0% --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Rent $1,195 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $2,269 $120,000 $120,000 $0
2019 $1,450 $75,866 $30,000 $45,866
2018 $1,311 $73,685 $30,000 $43,685
2017 $1,156 $59,206 $0 $0
2016 $1,387 $70,031 $0 $0
2015 $1,323 $68,129 $0 $0
2014 $1,323 $66,354 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 357601

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 11-30-20-206-000.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.