1573 Spaulding Rd Unit 491 Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $279,845 - $346,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1573 Spaulding Rd Unit 491, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $317,711, approximately $244 per square foot. 1573 Spaulding Rd Unit 491 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Herman Donna E and Herman Michelle D
Bought by
Herman Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,744
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Ayres James D and Ayres Kathleen L
Bought by
Herman Donna E and Herman Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,525
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Ayres James D and Ayres Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,300
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Donna E | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Donna E | $139,500 | -- | |
| Ayres James D | $136,500 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Donna E | $108,500 | |
| Closed | Herman Donna E | $132,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayres James D | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $31,577 | $11,256 | $20,321 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $22,240 | $9,568 | $12,672 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $22,240 | $9,568 | $12,672 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $22,240 | $9,568 | $12,672 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $16,308 | $8,442 | $7,866 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $16,308 | $8,442 | $7,866 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $18,166 | $8,442 | $9,724 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $17,343 | $7,316 | $10,027 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $17,343 | $7,316 | $10,027 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $17,343 | $7,316 | $10,027 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $14,059 | $6,472 | $7,587 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $14,059 | $6,472 | $7,587 |
| 2013 | $3,216 | $14,059 | $6,472 | $7,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map