1573 State St Alviso, CA 95002
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,110,100
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1573 State St, Alviso, CA 95002 and is currently estimated at $1,010,025, approximately $751 per square foot. 1573 State St is a home with nearby schools including Don Callejon School, George Mayne Elementary School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Ngo Tam Thanh
Bought by
Ngo Tam Thanh and Tam Thanh Ngo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Premier Properties & Estates Inc
Bought by
Ngo Tam Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Read Richard L and Read Carmen Y
Bought by
Premier Properties & Estates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Read Richard Lee and Read Carmen Yolanda
Bought by
Read Edward Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Read Richard L and Read Carmen Y
Bought by
Read Richard Lee and Read Carmen Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Miller Jessup
Bought by
Read Richard L and Read Carmen Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Miller Jessup and Miller Jessup C
Bought by
Miller Jessup
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Machiel George A
Bought by
Miller Jessup C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Tam Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Ngo Tam Thanh | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Premier Properties & Estates Inc | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Read Edward Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Read Richard Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Read Richard Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Read Richard Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Read Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Read Richard L | $575,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Miller Jessup | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Jessup C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ngo Tam Thanh | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Properties & Estates Inc | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Read Richard L | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jessup | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,153 | $401,926 | $281,351 | $120,575 |
| 2024 | $6,153 | $394,046 | $275,835 | $118,211 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $386,321 | $270,427 | $115,894 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $378,747 | $265,125 | $113,622 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $371,322 | $259,927 | $111,395 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $367,515 | $257,262 | $110,253 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $360,310 | $252,218 | $108,092 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $353,246 | $247,273 | $105,973 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $346,321 | $242,425 | $103,896 |
| 2016 | $5,154 | $339,531 | $237,672 | $101,859 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $334,431 | $234,102 | $100,329 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $327,881 | $229,517 | $98,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map