15730 Stuckey Loop Groveland, FL 34736
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15730 Stuckey Loop, Groveland, FL 34736 and is currently estimated at $93,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 15730 Stuckey Loop is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Conley Morgan
Bought by
Mobley Shayla and Conley Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Mobley Shayla
Bought by
Conley Morgan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Varrie
Bought by
Anderson Varrie and Mobley Shala
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Shayla | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mobley Shayla | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conley Morgan | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Varrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|