15733 Atkinson Ave Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $705,021 - $770,000
About This Home
This home is located at 15733 Atkinson Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $744,755, approximately $830 per square foot. 15733 Atkinson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gualotuna Laura | -- | Fidelity | |
| Gualotuna Carlos | $210,000 | -- | |
| Riggins Peggy D | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Tanori Doris C | -- | Investors Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gualotuna Laura | $163,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Gualotuna Carlos | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggins Peggy D | $110,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $310,207 | $240,640 | $69,567 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $304,125 | $235,922 | $68,203 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $298,163 | $231,297 | $66,866 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $292,317 | $226,762 | $65,555 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $286,586 | $222,316 | $64,270 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $278,087 | $215,723 | $62,364 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $272,636 | $211,494 | $61,142 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $262,052 | $203,283 | $58,769 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $258,117 | $200,230 | $57,887 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $253,062 | $196,308 | $56,754 |
Map
- 2724 W 157th St
- 15606 Chadron Ave
- 2602 W 157th St
- 2517 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 2501 W Redondo Beach Blvd Unit 324
- 15900 Ocean Ln
- 15302 Casimir Ave
- 2348 Manhattan Beach Blvd
- 3132 W 152nd St
- 2318 W 154th St
- 15119 Atkinson Ave
- 15213 Daphne Ave
- 2128 W 157th St
- 2543 Marine Ave
- 3245 Marine Ave
- 2112 W 157th St
- 15522 Yukon Ave
- 3332 Marine Ave
- 15506 Yukon Ave
- 3320 Redondo Beach Blvd
- 15717 Atkinson Ave
- 15713 Atkinson Ave
- 15723 Atkinson Ave
- 15707 Atkinson Ave
- 15727 Atkinson Ave
- 15619 Atkinson Ave
- 15716 Crenshaw Blvd
- 15700 Crenshaw Blvd
- 15630 Crenshaw Blvd
- 15716 Atkinson Ave
- 15712 Atkinson Ave
- 15722 Atkinson Ave
- 15708 Atkinson Ave
- 2829 Manhattan Beach Blvd
- 15704 Atkinson Ave
- 15704 Crenshaw Blvd
- 15617 Atkinson Ave
- 2821 Manhattan Beach Blvd
- 15707 Crenshaw Blvd
- 15707 Crenshaw Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.