15733 Clarion Ct Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $465,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15733 Clarion Ct, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $440,573, approximately $208 per square foot. 15733 Clarion Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $128,560 | $34,500 | $94,060 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $128,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $107,850 | $23,500 | $84,350 |
| 2013 | $1,737 | $107,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map