Seller's Agent in 2019
Andy Curry
Powerhouse Real Estate Group
(208) 989-6884
6 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $1,099,000
This home is located at 15738 Eclipse Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 20 February 2019 and is currently estimated at $998,187, approximately $206 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 15738 Eclipse Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lakevue Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Manchester Charles H | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canton Caldwell | |
| Kroes Andrew E | -- | Nextitle | |
| Thompson Zachary | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Zachary | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manchester Charles H | $479,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroes Andrew E | $453,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | For Sale | $679,000 | +0.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | Price Changed | $674,999 | -2.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Price Changed | $694,500 | -7.3% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -2.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | For Sale | $767,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $930,900 | $243,200 | $687,700 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $929,400 | $243,200 | $686,200 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $911,000 | $243,200 | $667,800 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $987,500 | $243,200 | $744,300 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $743,400 | $134,600 | $608,800 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $649,400 | $115,300 | $534,100 |
| 2019 | $7,297 | $634,500 | $96,000 | $538,500 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $417,600 | $53,500 | $364,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andy Curry
Powerhouse Real Estate Group
(208) 989-6884
6 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rick Frost
Hubble Homes, LLC
(208) 350-0973
7 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Doug Johnston
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 866-7788
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Joan Johnston
exp Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jennie Johnson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 631-6402
10 in this area
213 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98719663
APN: 3290613900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.