15742 E 265 N Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $246,346 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15742 E 265 N, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $264,587, approximately $177 per square foot. 15742 E 265 N is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Shell Jennifer Crawley
Bought by
Snyder Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $182,900 | $28,400 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $425 | $174,300 | $28,400 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $425 | $174,500 | $28,400 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $416 | $156,200 | $28,400 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $409 | $158,300 | $24,500 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $401 | $111,200 | $24,500 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $392 | $107,700 | $24,500 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $567 | $114,600 | $24,500 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $583 | $109,700 | $22,200 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $530 | $103,800 | $22,200 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $642 | $103,900 | $22,200 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map