15742 Jon Rd Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15742 Jon Rd, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $492,949, approximately $138 per square foot. 15742 Jon Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fierke Education Center, Central Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Nicholas Cheryl A
Bought by
Nicholas Peter M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,558
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$348,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Bagwell Coletta
Bought by
Nicholas Peter M and Nicholas Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Citizens Bank Illinois Na
Bought by
Bagwell Coletta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
10.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Peter M | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Nicholas Peter M | $332,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Bagwell Coletta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholas Peter M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholas Peter M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagwell Coletta | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,570 | $41,223 | $4,916 | $36,307 |
| 2024 | $13,570 | $41,223 | $4,916 | $36,307 |
| 2023 | $10,420 | $41,223 | $4,916 | $36,307 |
| 2022 | $10,420 | $26,239 | $4,275 | $21,964 |
| 2021 | $10,322 | $26,239 | $4,275 | $21,964 |
| 2020 | $10,274 | $26,239 | $4,275 | $21,964 |
| 2019 | $11,045 | $27,695 | $3,847 | $23,848 |
| 2018 | $10,843 | $27,695 | $3,847 | $23,848 |
| 2017 | $10,833 | $27,695 | $3,847 | $23,848 |
| 2016 | $10,552 | $25,483 | $3,420 | $22,063 |
| 2015 | $10,234 | $25,483 | $3,420 | $22,063 |
| 2014 | $10,973 | $27,706 | $3,420 | $24,286 |
| 2013 | $12,046 | $33,238 | $3,420 | $29,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map