15809 Jon Rd Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $381,314 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15809 Jon Rd, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $392,579, approximately $157 per square foot. 15809 Jon Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fierke Education Center, Central Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Stachnik Mary Lou and Stachnik Donald W
Bought by
Stachnik Land Trust and Stachnik
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stachnik Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,677 | $31,555 | $4,313 | $27,242 |
| 2024 | $9,677 | $31,555 | $4,313 | $27,242 |
| 2023 | $7,224 | $33,001 | $4,313 | $28,688 |
| 2022 | $7,224 | $21,977 | $3,750 | $18,227 |
| 2021 | $7,201 | $21,977 | $3,750 | $18,227 |
| 2020 | $7,279 | $21,977 | $3,750 | $18,227 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $18,813 | $3,375 | $15,438 |
| 2018 | $5,645 | $18,813 | $3,375 | $15,438 |
| 2017 | $7,227 | $22,299 | $3,375 | $18,924 |
| 2016 | $6,442 | $18,314 | $3,000 | $15,314 |
| 2015 | $6,185 | $18,314 | $3,000 | $15,314 |
| 2014 | $6,768 | $19,907 | $3,000 | $16,907 |
| 2013 | $6,482 | $20,978 | $3,000 | $17,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map