Seller's Agent in 2025
Ella (Liping) Yi
Real Broker
(626) 227-4160
6 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,215,000
Amazing high-quality single-family home owns 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms in Fairfield Ranch. Feathers a long driveway and is privately located at the end of the cul-de-sac. Walk in the house and you are immediately welcomed with a spacious floor plan with high ceilings. The family room has a cozy fireplace and opens to the kitchen with newer appliances, an island, and a breakfast nook. The hallway between the kitchen and dining room features a walk-in pantry and upgraded with glass doors. Looking for a downstairs bedroom & bathroom? You got it! There is a bedroom and full bath downstairs and a large laundry room. Also, downstairs is a bonus room which can be used as an office, den, or converted to another bedroom. There are 4 bedrooms and 2 more bathrooms upstairs. The large master suite offers a walk-in closet, dual sinks, and both a shower and tub. The secondary bathroom upstairs also has dual sinks and is separated from the tub and toilet. This home has a fresh coat of interior paint and ceiling fans throughout. The 2-car garage has epoxy flooring, a new garage door with a Wi-Fi opener which can be controlled from your smart phone. The backyard has a covered patio and is surrounded by block walls. It's the perfect size for pets and kids. Walking distance to Danbury Park, a walking trail and Big League Dreams. A short drive to Costco, HMart, 99 Ranch Market, The Shoppes of Chino Hills, El Prado Park, and tons of restaurants. Close to highly rated Chino Hills schools. Your Dream Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 626-227-4160 License #02028818 Listed on: 03/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon James | $1,150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Megalla Enass F | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Megalla Enass F | $660,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Rittel Mary Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Rittel Mary Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Rittel Joe Philipp | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rittel Joachim Philipp | -- | None Available | |
| Rittel Mary Jean | -- | -- | |
| Scholz Mary Jean | $327,500 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon James | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Megalla Enass F | $594,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rittel Joe Philipp | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scholz Mary Jean | $261,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $1,150,000 | +4.5% | $445 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $1,099,988 | -4.3% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Off Market | $1,150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $1,099,988 | -4.3% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Off Market | $1,150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $1,099,988 | +66.7% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Sold | $660,000 | +2.3% | $255 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2017 11/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | For Sale | $645,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,394 | $750,969 | $262,839 | $488,130 |
| 2024 | $10,212 | $736,244 | $257,685 | $478,559 |
| 2023 | $9,969 | $721,807 | $252,632 | $469,175 |
| 2022 | $9,902 | $707,653 | $247,678 | $459,975 |
| 2021 | $9,736 | $693,778 | $242,822 | $450,956 |
| 2020 | $9,606 | $686,664 | $240,332 | $446,332 |
| 2019 | $9,827 | $673,200 | $235,620 | $437,580 |
| 2018 | $7,062 | $429,304 | $148,798 | $280,506 |
| 2017 | $7,043 | $420,886 | $145,880 | $275,006 |
| 2016 | $6,735 | $412,634 | $143,020 | $269,614 |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $406,436 | $140,872 | $265,564 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $398,475 | $138,113 | $260,362 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ella (Liping) Yi
Real Broker
(626) 227-4160
6 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Hur
Realty Advantage
(858) 229-2222
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Anne Hwang-Burnell
Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
(909) 569-8049
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sam Megalla
Homequest Real Estate
(909) 591-8477
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR25047499
APN: 1028-551-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.