NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15745 Brewer Rd Grass Valley, CA 95949

Estimated Value: $419,765 - $454,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2025

Last sale price $435,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,671 / mo

About This Home

Looking for a move-in ready, single-level home in Alta Sierra? This could be the one you've been waiting for. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan where the vaulted ceilings in the living room create a spacious, airy feel. Whether you're relaxing indoors or entertaining guests, the flow of this home makes it easy to feel right at home. Love the outdoors? The fully fenced backyard is a gardener's dreamplenty of space to grow, play, or just unwind. Take a dip in the above-ground pool on hot summer days, or sip your morning coffee from the comfort of your screened-in back deck. There's even an extra outbuildingideal for a workshop, studio, or extra storage. And for peace of mind, the roof was just installed in May 2025. This home checks all the boxes: clean, functional, and full of potential. Don't miss it!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2025
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Farley Lacey and Malmstead Lacey
Bought by
Matlock And Williams 2022 Revocable Trust and Matlock
Seller's Agent
Bob Sawyer
RE/MAX Gold
Buyer's Agent
Julie Bottini
Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty
List Price
$469,900
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-7.43%
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$432,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,559
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.84%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,625
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,184

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Osinski Waldemar Wojciech and Osinski Krystyna Teresa
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2016
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Mihalik Amy and Galloway Amy
Bought by
Osinski Waldemar Wojciech and Osinski Krystyna Teresa
Seller's Agent
Mimi Simmons
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
Buyer's Agent
Neta Ham
HomeSmart ICARE Realty
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
3.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Foucher Francis J and Foucher Family Trust
Bought by
Galloway Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matlock And Williams 2022 Revocable Trust $435,000 Placer Title
Farley Lacey $365,000 Placer Title Company
Osinski Waldemar Wojciech $290,000 Placer Title Company
Mihalik Amy -- Placer Title Company
Galloway Amy $244,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Matlock And Williams 2022 Revocable Trust $435,000
Previous Owner Farley Lacey $358,388
Previous Owner Osinski Waldemar Wojciech $232,000
Previous Owner Galloway Amy $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Sold $435,000 +1.3% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $429,500 -4.5% $313 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $449,900 -2.2% $328 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Price Changed $459,900 -2.1% $335 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Sale $469,900 +28.7% $342 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $365,000 -1.4% $266 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Price Changed $370,000 -3.9% $270 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $385,000 +32.8% $281 / Sq Ft
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Sold $290,000 +3.9% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $279,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,356 $407,161 $100,395 $306,766
2024 $4,269 $399,178 $98,427 $300,751
2023 $4,269 $391,352 $96,498 $294,854
2022 $4,179 $383,679 $94,606 $289,073
2021 $4,066 $376,156 $92,751 $283,405
2020 $4,054 $372,300 $91,800 $280,500
2019 $3,443 $307,749 $84,896 $222,853
2018 $3,375 $301,716 $83,232 $218,484
2017 $3,310 $295,800 $81,600 $214,200
2016 $2,872 $266,055 $87,231 $178,824
2015 $2,714 $250,900 $81,900 $169,000
2014 $2,569 $236,300 $77,300 $159,000