15747 Lamont Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $404,227 - $457,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15747 Lamont Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $428,807, approximately $199 per square foot. 15747 Lamont Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Schrader Kathleen M
Bought by
Schrader Gary M and Schrader Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Elro Corp
Bought by
Victory Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Gary M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Victory Homes Inc | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $128,330 | $32,500 | $95,830 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $128,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $120,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $108,290 | $21,500 | $86,790 |
| 2011 | $785 | $104,800 | $18,500 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map