1575 Bluff Dr Osage Beach, MO 65065
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Bluff Dr, Osage Beach, MO 65065 and is currently estimated at $461,291, approximately $250 per square foot. 1575 Bluff Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Bought by
Oitker Gene W Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oitker Gene W Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $29,670 | $0 | $0 |