1575 Castle Pointe Dr Castle Rock, CO 80104
Estimated Value: $2,313,000 - $3,339,814
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Castle Pointe Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80104 and is currently estimated at $2,671,204, approximately $234 per square foot. 1575 Castle Pointe Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including South Ridge Elementary: An International Baccalaureate World School, Mesa Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Anne M | $1,425,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huey Jason S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huey Jason S | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Huey Jason S | $1,250,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Wheeler Danny L | $375,000 | Security Title | |
| Rast Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Rast Richard R | -- | Security Title | |
| Rast Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Rast Richard R | $290,000 | -- | |
| Rast Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Howrey Robert F | $155,310 | -- | |
| Kentucky Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Winkler Cattle Co | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Anne M | $1,140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huey Jason S | $1,111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huey Jason S | $1,112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rast Richard R | $135,305 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,025 | $166,480 | $13,790 | $152,690 |
| 2024 | $16,025 | $189,620 | $14,820 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $16,204 | $189,620 | $14,820 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $10,346 | $123,570 | $14,530 | $109,040 |
| 2021 | $10,731 | $123,570 | $14,530 | $109,040 |
| 2020 | $9,783 | $115,370 | $9,750 | $105,620 |
| 2019 | $9,829 | $115,370 | $9,750 | $105,620 |
| 2018 | $8,755 | $100,950 | $5,710 | $95,240 |
| 2017 | $8,151 | $100,950 | $5,710 | $95,240 |
| 2016 | $7,859 | $95,440 | $5,770 | $89,670 |
| 2015 | $8,038 | $95,440 | $5,770 | $89,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,250 | $5,420 | $96,830 |
Map
- 2152 Lost Canyon Ranch Ct
- 784 Ellsworth Ct
- 7083 Winthrop Cir
- 908 Crenshaw St
- 7758 Weaver Cir
- 858 Dutton Ct
- 2484 S Ridge Rd
- 7186 Weaver Cir
- 1080 Oldfield St
- 6380 Millbridge Ave
- 516 Gardner St
- 6284 Brantly Ave
- 6911 Turnstone Ave
- 6193 Brantly Ave
- 410 Ellendale St
- 405 Vista Cliff Ct
- 5792 Raleigh Cir
- 284 Vista Cliff Cir
- 5887 Raleigh Cir
- 6056 Raleigh Cir
- 1315 Castle Pointe Dr
- 1447 Castle Pointe Dr
- 1757 S Castlewood Canyon Rd
- 0 Castle Pointe Dr
- 1500 Castle Pointe Dr
- 1007 S Castlewood Canyon Rd
- 1481 Castlewood Canyon Rd
- 00 Castlewood Canyon Rd
- 5 Castlewood Canyon Rd
- 4 Castlewood Canyon Rd
- 1489 N Castlewood Canyon Rd
- 3 Castlewood Canyon Rd
- 00 Castlewood Canyon Rd Unit Parcel 2
- 1234 Main Ave
- 1275 Castle Pointe Dr
- 891 S Castlewood Canyon Rd
- 1400 Castle Pointe Dr
- 1209 Castle Pointe Dr
- 1175 Castle Pointe Dr
- 1020 Castle Pointe Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.