1575 Plumtree Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,137 - $559,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Plumtree Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $510,534, approximately $187 per square foot. 1575 Plumtree Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Melanson Robert
Bought by
Melanson Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Watt Allison M
Bought by
Melanson Robert and Melanson Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,650
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melanson Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Melanson Robert | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melanson Robert | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melanson Robert | $113,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Melanson Robert | $115,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Melanson Robert | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $429,000 | $54,800 | $374,200 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $410,500 | $54,800 | $355,700 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $406,600 | $52,200 | $354,400 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $307,300 | $52,200 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $284,700 | $47,400 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $268,500 | $47,400 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $252,300 | $47,400 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $250,600 | $47,400 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $239,200 | $43,900 | $195,300 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $244,200 | $43,900 | $200,300 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $234,600 | $43,900 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map