Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherry Stephens-Ruff
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 356-1024
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $530,000
Has been off market due to updating & estate sales. Prime location. New Roof 8/20. This expansive home in Gold Hills features some modern amenities and architectural character in a fantastic neighborhood along with abundant natural light, incredible views of the golf course, rolling hills & mountain silhouettes. Sweeping view of Hole 16. with NO HOA. Step into an inviting open concept, vaulted ceiling & a renovated airy kitchen. The great room features a charming fireplace adjoined by a spacious enclosed patio, perfect for a rec room, dining or lounging. Venture out to the charming pergola adorned with lovely greenery. A perfect setting to dine in the shade, enjoy the view and kick back to the sounds of water falls. Fruit trees (Cumquat, Apricot & Loquat) The first-floor includes two well proportioned bedrooms with a full bath & 1/2 bath for great flexibility. Retreat upstairs to the private sitting area, master suite and renovated en suite bathroom, boasting spectacular views from the vanity and it's own spacious upper deck. Covered patios front & back. Discover the hidden workshop & storage areas throughout. Nice cabinets & work areas in garage. A delightful home in a lovely country subdivision. 10 minutes to Lake Shasta & shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01935622 Listed on: 10/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Dianne | $486,000 | First American Title | |
| The Guynes Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Guynes Boris W | $259,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guynes Boris W | $159,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | $486,000 | -0.6% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -9.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $538,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $538,000 | +10.7% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Off Market | $486,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -2.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +131.3% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Sold | $259,000 | -21.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2011 10/21/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2011 07/27/11 | For Sale | $328,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $339,781 | $87,918 | $251,863 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $333,120 | $86,195 | $246,925 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $326,589 | $84,505 | $242,084 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $320,187 | $82,849 | $237,338 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $313,910 | $81,225 | $232,685 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $310,693 | $80,393 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $304,602 | $78,817 | $225,785 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $298,630 | $77,272 | $221,358 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $292,775 | $75,757 | $217,018 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $287,035 | $74,272 | $212,763 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $282,725 | $73,157 | $209,568 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $269,246 | $71,724 | $197,522 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherry Stephens-Ruff
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 356-1024
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
JR McGee
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 782-0171
3 in this area
176 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Albert Naticchioni
RE/MAX
2 in this area
213 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
RICHARD VITELLARO
Vintage Realty
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-3160
APN: 073-220-026-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.