Estimated Value: $247,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Sumner Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $265,886, approximately $169 per square foot. 1575 Sumner Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Intermediate School, Pembroke Primary School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Strange Nathan and Lindner-Strange Patti A
Bought by
Lindner Toby M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Lindner-Strange Patti A
Bought by
Strange Nathan and Lindner-Strange Patti A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Lindner Patti
Bought by
Strange Lindner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Lindner Gerald
Bought by
Lindner Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindner Toby M | -- | None Available | |
| Lindner Toby | -- | None Available | |
| Strange Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Strange Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Strange Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Strange Lindner | -- | -- | |
| Strange Lindner Patti Ann | -- | -- | |
| Lindner Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Lindner Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $231,200 | $21,100 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $231,200 | $21,100 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $185,000 | $16,100 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $185,000 | $16,100 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $185,000 | $16,100 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $176,100 | $16,100 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $176,100 | $16,100 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $176,100 | $16,100 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $176,100 | $16,100 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $176,100 | $16,100 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,100 | $16,100 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,100 | $16,100 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map