1575 Tic Tac Mill Rd Morrison, TN 37357
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $796,823
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Tic Tac Mill Rd, Morrison, TN 37357 and is currently estimated at $548,912, approximately $527 per square foot. 1575 Tic Tac Mill Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Morrison Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Bryan James D
Bought by
Celine Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Bryan James D and Bryan Celine E
Bought by
Bryan James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1988
Bought by
Bryan James D and Bryan Celine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1985
Bought by
Rogers S J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celine Bryan | -- | -- | |
| Bryan James S | -- | -- | |
| Bryan James D | $74,000 | -- | |
| Rogers S J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $54,650 | $36,550 | $18,100 |
| 2024 | $711 | $36,125 | $26,400 | $9,725 |
| 2023 | $711 | $36,125 | $26,400 | $9,725 |
| 2022 | $711 | $36,125 | $26,400 | $9,725 |
| 2021 | $711 | $36,125 | $26,400 | $9,725 |
| 2020 | $603 | $36,125 | $26,400 | $9,725 |
| 2019 | $689 | $30,650 | $23,600 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $603 | $30,650 | $23,600 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $603 | $30,650 | $23,600 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $603 | $30,650 | $23,600 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | $603 | $30,650 | $23,600 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | $490 | $30,650 | $23,600 | $7,050 |
| 2013 | $490 | $24,578 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map