15751 Brandt St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15751 Brandt St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $185,081, approximately $168 per square foot. 15751 Brandt St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Don R and Oneill Roberts Colleen
Bought by
Wood Brian S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Brian S | $47,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $927 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,230 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $965 | $32,900 | $5,200 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map