NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $38,000 - $129,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2023

Last sale price $30,000 $16 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $482 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

This amazing property needing a little tlc at 15751 Cherrylawn St, Detroit is a fantastic investment opportunity that generates up to $1,300 monthly! Why settle for a single family home when you can own a two unit property that will generate income while you live in one unit and rent the other one?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Hepner

Keller Williams Somerset License #6501364702 Listed on: 04/25/2023

Keller Williams Somerset

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Warren

Community Choice Realty Inc License #6501444670

Community Choice Realty Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 36.00 x 102.00

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Sewer in Street

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W16I033345S

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • University Manor Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multifamily
  • Architecture Style: Upper/Lower Apartment
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: 340.00
  • Year Built: 1927
  • State Equalized Value: 19200.0000
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished, Common
  • Total Sq Ft: 1850

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 555555.5500
  • Lot Size Area: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 36.00 x 102.00
  • Parcel Number: W16I033345S
  • Zoning: Multi-Family

Rental Info

  • Monthly Rental Income: 1400

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1129.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 108.0000
  • Total Tax: 1237.0000
  • Taxable Value: 11426.0000

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

MLS Schools

  • School District: Detroit

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Common Cents Investment Solutions Llc
Bought by
Rala Llc
Current Estimated Value
$76,116

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2023
Closed on
May 25, 2023
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-33.33%
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Saber Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Isoda Matthew

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2016
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
List Price
$24,900
Sold Price
$17,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-29.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Emc Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Andre
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rala Llc $46,000 Now Title Agency
Common Cents Investment Solutions Llc $30,000 None Listed On Document
Isoda Matthew $37,500 Cislo Title Co
Saber Enterprises Llc $17,500 Reputation First Title Agenc
Emc Mortgage -- --
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems $78,000 --
Johnson Andre M $99,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $30,000 -40.0% $16 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Price Changed $50,000 +11.1% $27 / Sq Ft
04/25/2023 04/25/23 For Sale $45,000 +157.1% $24 / Sq Ft
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Sold $17,500 -29.7% $9 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2016 12/07/16 For Sale $24,900 -- $13 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,123 $42,900 $0 $0
2024 $3,090 $37,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,194 $30,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,272 $23,800 $0 $0
2021 $1,237 $19,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,237 $17,600 $0 $0
2019 $1,319 $13,100 $0 $0
2018 $1,172 $10,800 $0 $0
2017 $109 $9,100 $0 $0
2016 $846 $25,900 $0 $0
2015 $70 $700 $0 $0
2013 $1,597 $15,974 $0 $0
2010 -- $22,888 $706 $22,182

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20221004835

Realcomp

APN: 16-033345

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.