15756 24th Rd Whitestone, NY 11357
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,376,000 - $1,443,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15756 24th Rd, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,418,668, approximately $682 per square foot. 15756 24th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Hashimi Aehsanullah
Bought by
Kim Ann S and Wong Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,484
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,245,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Hashimi Ahmadullah and Hashimi Ahmedullah
Bought by
Hashimi Aehsanullah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Demel Rose
Bought by
Hashimi Ahmedullah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Ann S | $665,000 | -- | |
| Hashimi Aehsanullah | -- | -- | |
| Hashimi Ahmedullah | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Ann S | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hashimi Ahmedullah | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,425 | $65,573 | $18,341 | $47,232 |
| 2025 | $12,078 | $61,862 | $16,520 | $45,342 |
| 2024 | $12,078 | $60,136 | $18,767 | $41,369 |
| 2023 | $11,395 | $56,732 | $14,946 | $41,786 |
| 2022 | $11,008 | $71,580 | $22,320 | $49,260 |
| 2021 | $11,500 | $61,620 | $22,320 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $10,912 | $63,840 | $22,320 | $41,520 |
| 2019 | $10,483 | $64,260 | $22,320 | $41,940 |
| 2018 | $9,637 | $47,277 | $18,019 | $29,258 |
| 2017 | $9,367 | $45,950 | $19,120 | $26,830 |
| 2016 | $9,103 | $45,950 | $19,120 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $42,960 | $24,780 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $5,228 | $41,761 | $23,530 | $18,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map