1576 Crescent Dr Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $367,422 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1576 Crescent Dr, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $397,356, approximately $188 per square foot. 1576 Crescent Dr is a home with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Asbury Richard S and Asbury Roxie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,570
Outstanding Balance
$171,328
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Streesboro Land Group Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,570
Outstanding Balance
$171,328
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,028
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asbury Richard S | $221,700 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $38,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asbury Richard S | $219,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $122,150 | $17,500 | $104,650 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $122,150 | $17,500 | $104,650 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $90,370 | $16,100 | $74,270 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $90,370 | $16,100 | $74,270 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $90,370 | $16,100 | $74,270 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $78,580 | $14,000 | $64,580 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $78,580 | $14,000 | $64,580 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $65,770 | $12,250 | $53,520 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $65,770 | $12,250 | $53,520 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $65,000 | $12,250 | $52,750 |
| 2015 | $57 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map