1576 E 5th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,311,000 - $4,469,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,878
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1576 E 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $3,964,916, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 1576 E 5th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 238 - Anne Sullivan, James Madison High School, and Yeshiva Of Brooklyn Girls Div.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Gaccione Bennie A
Bought by
Sutton Isaac and Sutton Alisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Isaac | $315,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,930 | $255,600 | $47,100 | $208,500 |
| 2025 | $17,859 | $194,400 | $47,100 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $17,859 | $192,300 | $47,100 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $17,067 | $179,880 | $47,100 | $132,780 |
| 2022 | $16,347 | $167,520 | $47,100 | $120,420 |
| 2021 | $17,233 | $152,400 | $47,100 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $15,500 | $111,780 | $47,100 | $64,680 |
| 2018 | $14,276 | $70,030 | $31,342 | $38,688 |
| 2017 | $13,911 | $68,239 | $29,384 | $38,855 |
| 2016 | $13,642 | $68,239 | $24,973 | $43,266 |
| 2015 | $7,764 | $65,450 | $33,182 | $32,268 |
| 2014 | $7,764 | $61,747 | $28,901 | $32,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map