1580 E 5th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,899,000 - $4,580,537
Studio
--
Bath
4,085
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 E 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $4,147,846, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 1580 E 5th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 238 - Anne Sullivan, James Madison High School, and Yeshiva Of Brooklyn Girls Div.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Dushey Abraham
Bought by
1580 East 5Th Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,186,501
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,961,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Sutton Isaac
Bought by
Dushey Abraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Mizrachi Joseph and Mizrachi Natalie
Bought by
Sutton Isaac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Mancuso Lorenzo S and Mancuso Ann
Bought by
Mizrachi Joseph and Mizrachi Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1580 East 5Th Llc | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Dushey Abraham | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Sutton Isaac | $850,000 | -- | |
| Mizrachi Joseph | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1580 East 5Th Llc | $1,360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mizrachi Joseph | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,167 | $292,980 | $30,060 | $262,920 |
| 2025 | $9,116 | $239,700 | $30,060 | $209,640 |
| 2024 | $9,116 | $114,120 | $30,060 | $84,060 |
| 2023 | $9,147 | $118,860 | $31,320 | $87,540 |
| 2022 | $8,483 | $115,260 | $31,320 | $83,940 |
| 2021 | $8,437 | $107,160 | $31,320 | $75,840 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $87,420 | $31,320 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $7,651 | $37,534 | $19,476 | $18,058 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $35,410 | $14,823 | $20,587 |
| 2016 | $6,679 | $33,408 | $15,739 | $17,669 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $31,518 | $20,222 | $11,296 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $31,518 | $21,036 | $10,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map