1576 Ritchie Ln Annapolis, MD 21401
Forest Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $548,886
Studio
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1576 Ritchie Ln, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $501,222, approximately $328 per square foot. 1576 Ritchie Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Hillman David
Bought by
David B Hillman Revocable Trust and Hillman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Armstrong Susanna
Bought by
Hillman David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Owings Harry P
Bought by
Armstrong Susanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1987
Sold by
Mcguckian Elsie
Bought by
Owings Harry P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David B Hillman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hillman David B | $174,500 | -- | |
| Armstrong Susanna | $147,000 | -- | |
| Owings Harry P | $117,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owings Harry P | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Hillman David B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $392,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $362,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $332,500 | $195,000 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $332,500 | $195,000 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $332,500 | $195,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $339,200 | $195,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $339,200 | $195,000 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $339,200 | $195,000 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $341,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $320,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map