NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1576 SW 170th St Leon, KS 67074

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
9.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2021

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Wonderful property located on 9.3 acres of fenced land right off a paved road!! Manufactured home sits on a permanent foundation and is 3 bedrooms 2 baths and has been updated with all new stainless appliances, new carpet, light fixtures and fresh paint throughout. Home also features custom oak cabinets and trim, vaulted ceilings, Pella windows, eating bar and wood burning fireplace. Rural water and propane. Outside, there is a 8 X 10 storage shed, a 12 X 16 shop that is insulated with concrete floors and heated and cooled, and another 20 X 18 shed and added lean too used as a chicken coop. Covered patio and fire pit make this perfect for entertaining. Plenty of wildlife located on this land with a small creek running though on the east side. Deer, quail, foxes and rabbits to be seen. Also has a built in deer stand and feeder that will remain. Open land to the north and east of property makes this a great huntable piece of ground. You could also have farm animals here with the entire property fenced and cross fenced. Perfect place to come and enjoy life and escape all the issues of today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Kiser

Flint Hills Realty Company, LLC License #SP00221655 Listed on: 01/15/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Weathers

Real Broker, LLC License #00238308

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $998

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9.3 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Propane
  • Lagoon System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20015-008-338-27-0-00-00-005.13-0

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$998

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family Offsite Blt
  • Architecture: Mobile/Mfd-Perm Found.
  • Property Condition Report: Yes
  • Estimated Age: 21 - 35 Years
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Estimated AGLA: 1080
  • Estimated TFLA: 1080
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: One, Living Room, Woodburning, Blower
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace Doors/Screens, Vaulted Ceiling, Window Coverings-All
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Master Bdrm On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower/Master Bedroom
  • AG Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • AG Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Dining Area: Eating Bar, Eating Space In Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13X13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Eating Bar, Pantry, Range Hood, Electric Hookup, Laminate Counters
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16X13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Room 4: Bedroom, Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 5: Bonus Room, Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Levels: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Amenities: Ag Outbuilding(s), Corral, Covered Patio, Fence-Chain, Fence-Other/See Remarks, Rv Parking, Security Light, Sidewalks, Storage Building(s), Storm Windows/Ins Glass, Outbuildings
  • Roof: Composition

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Electric
  • Flood Insurance: Unknown
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane-Owned
  • Laundry: Main Floor, 220-Electric
  • Utilities: Lagoon, Propane Gas, Rural Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bluestem
  • High School: Bluestem

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 5.01 - 10 Acres
  • Includes Lot Y/N: Yes
  • Lot Description: Irregular, River/Creek, Wooded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 405108
  • Number Of Acres: 9.3
  • Geo ADDRESS Line: 1576 SW 170th St
  • Geo PRIMARY City: Leon
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Geo Update: 01/15/2021
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16

Tax Info

  • General Property Taxes: 997.54
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20015-008-338-27-0-00-00-005.13-0
  • General Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Bluestem
  • School District: Bluestem School District (USD 205)
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Sold -- -- --
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Sale $139,900 +74.9% $130 / Sq Ft
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/10/2020 10/10/20 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2020 10/06/20 For Sale $80,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27 $20,777 $8,734 $12,043
2024 $27 $19,978 $7,418 $12,560
2023 $2,752 $19,396 $6,843 $12,553
2022 $2,739 $16,831 $4,836 $11,995
2021 $933 $8,971 $4,129 $4,842
2020 $998 $7,063 $4,014 $3,049
2019 $933 $6,462 $3,345 $3,117
2018 $894 $6,267 $3,345 $2,922
2017 $926 $6,195 $3,345 $2,850
2014 -- $48,460 $24,320 $24,140

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 591297

South Central Kansas MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.