15761 County Road 41 Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $153,166 - $476,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,483
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15761 County Road 41, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $325,542, approximately $219 per square foot. 15761 County Road 41 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Wagner Mary Louise
Bought by
Wagner Frances Louise and Wagenr Charlotte Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Frances Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $6,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $264 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $264 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $519 | $6,740 | $420 | $6,320 |
| 2021 | $986 | $13,540 | $5,150 | $8,390 |
| 2020 | $442 | $23,000 | $4,080 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $509 | $23,000 | $4,080 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $383 | $9,890 | $3,460 | $6,430 |
| 2017 | $751 | $48,030 | $16,800 | $31,230 |
| 2015 | $345 | $36,540 | $14,700 | $21,840 |
| 2014 | $345 | $39,750 | $12,080 | $27,670 |
| 2013 | $345 | $39,750 | $12,080 | $27,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map