15768 County Road 41 Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $647,883 - $879,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15768 County Road 41, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $780,961, approximately $456 per square foot. 15768 County Road 41 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Edelman Tom and Edelman Diana
Bought by
Knaub John R and Knaub Kati R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$183,703
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$597,258
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knaub John R | -- | None Available | |
| Knaub John R | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knaub John R | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $45,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $42,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $42,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $34,200 | $8,000 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $36,030 | $8,790 | $27,240 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $65,460 | $7,940 | $57,520 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $65,160 | $7,940 | $57,220 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $35,580 | $9,780 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $110,920 | $11,800 | $99,120 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $72,100 | $11,760 | $60,340 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $97,480 | $7,240 | $90,240 |
| 2013 | $2,580 | $97,480 | $7,240 | $90,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map