15763 40th Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $47,023 - $90,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15763 40th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $68,008, approximately $94 per square foot. 15763 40th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Jeannies Learning Garden, and Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Finneston Benjamin M
Bought by
Finneston Finneston Benjamin M Benjamin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Loughlin Kristin Charlene
Bought by
Finneston Benjamin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Simon R
Bought by
Loughlin Kristin Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,500
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finneston Finneston Benjamin M Benjamin M | -- | None Available | |
| Finneston Benjamin M | $40,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Loughlin Kristin Charlene | $70,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loughlin Kristin Charlene | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $611 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $610 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $589 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $599 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $600 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $587 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $593 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $578 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $508 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $506 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | $506 | $34,000 | $25,500 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map