15765 Sylvia Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $201,917 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15765 Sylvia Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $216,229, approximately $213 per square foot. 15765 Sylvia Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Rauch Ronald R
Bought by
Rauch Ronald R and Ronald R Rauch Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Rauch Ronald Richard and Rauch Mary Ann
Bought by
Rauch Mary Ann and Rauch Ronald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1984
Sold by
Rauch Ronald R and Mary Ann
Bought by
Rauch Ronald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rauch Ronald R and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauch Ronald R | -- | None Available | |
| Rauch Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Rauch Ronald R | -- | -- | |
| Rauch Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $63,630 | $12,390 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $63,630 | $12,390 | $51,240 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $46,620 | $9,520 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $46,620 | $9,520 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $46,620 | $9,520 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $37,000 | $7,560 | $29,440 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $105,700 | $21,600 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $37,000 | $7,560 | $29,440 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $33,990 | $7,420 | $26,570 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $33,990 | $7,420 | $26,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,990 | $7,420 | $26,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,780 | $7,810 | $27,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map