$499,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
Last list price

15766 La Subida Trail Helotes, TX 78023

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,032 Sq Ft
7,231 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This impressive 3,032 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, an office/study, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept design features a spacious family room that flows into a gourmet kitchen with an oversized island and available deluxe upgrades like a convenient pot-filler, marble countertops, a built-in oven and microwave, and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs includes a large game room and separate media room-perfect for entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spa-like bath and walk-in closet, while the backyard features mature oak trees and offers a peaceful setting for outdoor gatherings. Fully owned solar panels and a tankless water heater add energy efficiency and long-term savings. With modern finishes and a flexible layout, this home combines comfort, style, and sustainability.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Saenz

Xsellence Realty Listed on: 02/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,509

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,231 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Radiant Barrier

Interior Spaces

  • 3,032 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • SEER Rated 13-15 Air Conditioning Units
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 045542030170
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $350 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,509

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,231 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2018
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.166
  • Subdivision Name: TRAILS AT HELOTES
  • Directions: From TX-1604 Loop - Exit M 1560/W Hausman Rd - right onto FM1560 N - Left onto Far Reaches Ln - Turn right onto La Subida Trl -Destination will be on the left
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_EnergyEfficiency: TWH, SEERAX, PTHRM, DPWIN, ESAPP, RADBAR, LOEWIN, CFANS
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, STONE, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, CKTOP, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, PSTCN, PLUMB, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: NONE
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Bandera Rd No. 108
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-09T13:21:05Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 164.57
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 350.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, CKTOP, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, PSTCN, PLUMB
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, STONE, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, CKTOP, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, PSTCN, PLUMB, SLCNT
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, STONE, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, STONE, SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, CKTOP, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, PSTCN, PLUMB, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _2CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, STONE, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, CKTOP, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, PSTCN, PLUMB, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 3032.0
  • Window Features: NONE

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN
  • Pool Private: No
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, PVFNC, DBLPN, STRG, GTTRS, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RR: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • LotFeatures_CM: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, DBLPN, GTTRS, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, PVFNC, DBLPN, STRG, GTTRS, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • LotFeatures_COMS: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, PVFNC, DBLPN, STRG, GTTRS, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RESI: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, PVFNC, DBLPN, STRG, GTTRS, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RE: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • LotFeatures_COML: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, DBLPN, GTTRS, TREES

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: CNTRL
  • Association Fee: 225.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Q
  • Association Name: TRAILS OF HELOTES HOA

Schools

  • Elementary School: LOS_REYES
  • Middle Or Junior School: HECTOR_GARCIA

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 045542030170

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10508.66
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$499,000
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.57%
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,703

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2019
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
M I Homes Of San Antonio Llc
Bought by
Fleming Joseph Peter and Fleming Denise L
Seller's Agent
Jaclyn Calhoun
Escape Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sheila Knott
Better Homes and Gardens Winans
List Price
$414,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.04%
Original Mortgage
$212,614
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $499,000 VA
Previous Owner $212,614 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Price Changed $2,800 -9.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Price Changed $3,100 -7.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Rent $3,350 0.0% --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Off Market -- -- --
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2019 08/02/19 For Sale $414,990 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,811 $510,480 $92,230 $418,250
2024 $8,811 $505,830 $87,580 $418,250
2023 $8,811 $472,541 $87,580 $435,570
2022 $9,668 $429,583 $73,090 $420,330
2021 $9,175 $390,530 $69,430 $321,100
2020 $9,067 $377,720 $69,430 $308,290
2018 $1,397 $56,500 $56,500 $0

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1939702

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04554-203-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.