15766 Prospect Point Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $660,657 - $912,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15766 Prospect Point Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $796,664, approximately $429 per square foot. 15766 Prospect Point Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Mclaughlin Jane Marie
Bought by
Jane Marie Mclaughlin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Bez Joel L and Bez Leslie A
Bought by
Mclaughlin David C and Mclaughlin Jane Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Marie Mclaughlin Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mclaughlin David C | $378,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $288,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $58 | $291,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,902 | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $242,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,279 | $215,400 | $137,500 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $6,130 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,097 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map