15767 Virginia Dr Fontana, CA 92336
Rancho Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,136 - $806,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15767 Virginia Dr, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $768,784, approximately $328 per square foot. 15767 Virginia Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dorothy Grant Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Depakakibo Agustin and Depakakibo Gina
Bought by
Depakakibo Agustin and Depakakibo Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$196,215
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Fr Homes Llc
Bought by
Depakakibo Agustin and Depakakibo Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depakakibo Agustin | -- | Financial Title | |
| Depakakibo Agustin | $239,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depakakibo Agustin | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Depakakibo Agustin | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $353,662 | $88,417 | $265,245 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $346,727 | $86,683 | $260,044 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $339,928 | $84,983 | $254,945 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $333,263 | $83,317 | $249,946 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $326,728 | $81,683 | $245,045 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $323,377 | $80,845 | $242,532 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $317,036 | $79,260 | $237,776 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $310,820 | $77,706 | $233,114 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $304,725 | $76,182 | $228,543 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $298,750 | $74,688 | $224,062 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $294,262 | $73,566 | $220,696 |
| 2014 | $4,486 | $288,498 | $72,125 | $216,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map