Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Montague
Revinre
(480) 603-3310
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $676,924
PREMIUM LOT WITH OVER 1/3 ACRE IN PRIME GILBERT LOCATION!!!Beautifully Upgraded 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Plus Den Home with Resort Style Pool and Backyard...Maple Cabinets...Granite Countertops...Stainless Steel Appliances...Beautiful Tile Floors...Neutral Carpeting...Ceiling Fans...Entertainment Center with Gas Fireplace...Custom Paint...Refrigerator/Washer/Dryer Included...Wood Blinds...Sunscreens...Oversized 3 Car Garage...RV Gate...Lots of Privacy on this HUGE LOT!!!Close to San Tan Mall, Hospital, Restaurants, Colleges, and 202!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & T Rygiel Trust | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Rygiel Charles Michael | $313,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Salontai Ii Joseph M | $390,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Richards Timothy B | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Richards Timothy B | $250,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Gdansky Adam | $220,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Hill Kerry L | $224,532 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Of Phoeni |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salontai Ii Joseph M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Timothy B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gdansky Adam | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Kerry L | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Properties Inc | $181,762 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $313,500 | -3.5% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Price Changed | $324,999 | -1.5% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | For Sale | $329,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $30,779 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $29,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $48,250 | $9,650 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $36,860 | $7,370 | $29,490 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $34,930 | $6,980 | $27,950 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $32,560 | $6,510 | $26,050 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $30,510 | $6,100 | $24,410 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $28,660 | $5,730 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $27,660 | $5,530 | $22,130 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $27,250 | $5,450 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $26,080 | $5,210 | $20,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Montague
Revinre
(480) 603-3310
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Antoinette Johnson
Premier Edge Realty, LLC
(602) 541-9948
11 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
April Rose
PRS Property Management
1 Total Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5026945
APN: 309-20-434
Ask me questions while you tour the home.