NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1577 Kerryglen Dr Galloway, OH 43119

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,433 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2016

Last sale price $110,900 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,606 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of August 2016

This home is located at 1577 Kerryglen Dr, Galloway, OH 43119 since 10 June 2016 and is currently estimated at $258,929, approximately $180 per square foot. This property was built in 1985. 1577 Kerryglen Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alton Hall Elementary School, Holt Crossing Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard DiPiero

e-Merge Real Estate Listed on: 06/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Massuros Preston

Howard Hanna RealCom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,220

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,433 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 570-198985

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,220

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 80.18
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Patio and Porch Features Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTH WESTERN CSD 2511 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 570-198985
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2220.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2016
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
List Price
$122,900
Sold Price
$110,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-9.76%
Current Estimated Value
$258,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,029
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.11%
Original Mortgage
$108,890
Outstanding Balance
$85,992
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Stinemetz J Ellen and Stinemetz Joy Ellen
Bought by
Stinemetz Charles D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,468
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1985
Bought by
Stinemetz J Ellen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bailey Rebecca M $110,900 Northwest Advantage Title Ag
Stinemetz Charles D $90,000 Title First Agency Inc
Stinemetz J Ellen $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bailey Rebecca M $108,890
Previous Owner Stinemetz Charles D $89,468
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Sold $110,900 -9.8% $77 / Sq Ft
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $122,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,676 $73,400 $18,310 $55,090
2024 $2,676 $73,400 $18,310 $55,090
2023 $2,629 $73,395 $18,305 $55,090
2022 $2,204 $45,150 $11,830 $33,320
2021 $2,248 $45,150 $11,830 $33,320
2020 $2,235 $45,150 $11,830 $33,320
2019 $2,109 $37,600 $9,840 $27,760
2018 $2,160 $37,600 $9,840 $27,760
2017 $2,155 $37,600 $9,840 $27,760
2016 $2,220 $35,670 $6,760 $28,910
2015 $2,220 $35,670 $6,760 $28,910
2014 $2,222 $35,670 $6,760 $28,910
2013 $1,102 $35,665 $6,755 $28,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 216020759

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 570-198985

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.