1577 Lyric Ln Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,748 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Lyric Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $662,937, approximately $552 per square foot. 1577 Lyric Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Mary A
Bought by
Kropa James N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Kautz Peter E
Bought by
Roberts Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,250
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kropa James N | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts Mary A | $239,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Mary A | $179,250 | |
| Closed | Roberts Mary A | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,375 | $487,487 | $265,903 | $221,584 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $477,930 | $260,690 | $217,240 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $468,560 | $255,579 | $212,981 |
| 2022 | $5,996 | $459,373 | $250,568 | $208,805 |
| 2021 | $5,843 | $450,366 | $245,655 | $204,711 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $437,010 | $238,370 | $198,640 |
| 2018 | $5,508 | $428,443 | $233,697 | $194,746 |
| 2017 | $5,321 | $420,043 | $229,115 | $190,928 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $411,808 | $224,623 | $187,185 |
| 2015 | $5,103 | $405,623 | $221,249 | $184,374 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $366,500 | $199,909 | $166,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map