1577 N 1st Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 N 1st Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $832,938, approximately $522 per square foot. 1577 N 1st Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Gormican Paul J
Bought by
Gormican Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,906
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$657,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Gormican Paul J
Bought by
Gormican Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gormican Paul J | -- | California Members Title | |
| Gormican Paul J | -- | California Members Title | |
| Gormican Paul J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gormican Paul J | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Gormican Paul J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gormican Paul J | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $394,085 | $112,593 | $281,492 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $386,358 | $110,385 | $275,973 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $378,783 | $108,221 | $270,562 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $371,356 | $106,099 | $265,257 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $364,075 | $104,019 | $260,056 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $360,341 | $102,952 | $257,389 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $353,275 | $100,933 | $252,342 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $346,348 | $98,954 | $247,394 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $339,557 | $97,014 | $242,543 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $332,899 | $95,112 | $237,787 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $327,898 | $93,683 | $234,215 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $321,475 | $91,848 | $229,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map