1577 Via Compania Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Via Compania, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $493,381, approximately $327 per square foot. 1577 Via Compania is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
J And E Bettencourt Family 2002 Trust
Bought by
Antonio Roman Diaz and Diaz Marisa Tiara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,746
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Bettencourt Jose Sousa and Bettencourt Edemia Bernardette
Bought by
Bettencourt Jose S and Bettencourt Edemia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Heritage Valley 3 Llc
Bought by
Bettencourt Jose Sousa and Bettencourt Edemia Bernardete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Roman Diaz | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Bettencourt Jose S | -- | -- | |
| Bettencourt Jose Sousa | $201,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonio Roman Diaz | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $444,000 | $90,000 | $354,000 |
| 2024 | $5,237 | $494,700 | $76,500 | $418,200 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $400,000 | $75,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $284,407 | $41,752 | $242,655 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $278,832 | $40,934 | $237,898 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $275,974 | $40,515 | $235,459 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $270,564 | $39,721 | $230,843 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $265,260 | $38,943 | $226,317 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $239,500 | $35,000 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $223,000 | $30,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $166,000 | $30,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map